Skip to main content
{{Cart.NumberOfCartItems}} 0
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

TCX Advanced Pro Frameset

2021

€1,699

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up in about 7 business days.

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

The product you have selected is currently out of stock in our warehouse but there may be a retailer in your area that has the product in stock. Please contact your Giant retailer for availability.

What is my size?

COMPARE

Share

In pro cyclocross racing, every advantage counts. Fast starts, tight corners, efficiency and control through dirt, sand and mud. Proven by top World Cup pros for years, the legendary TCX gets a reboot this year with some key updates to make it faster and smoother than ever.

Pro cyclocross racers settle for nothing less than perfection, and this is the machine that meets their demands. The all-new TCX Advanced Pro features a redesigned, superlight Advanced-grade composite frame that’s handcrafted with race-proven geometry and asymmetrical chainstays for optimal power transfer. Its D-Fuse composite seatpost helps smooth out bumps and vibrations with an innovative D-shaped shaft. New for this year is the option to use a 30.9mm round standard or dropper seatpost instead depending on your riding style and terrain.

Specs
SizesXS, S, M, ML, L
ColoursBalsam Green
FrameAdvanced-Grade Composite, 12mm thru-axle, disc
ForkAdvanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
ShockN/A
SeatpostGiant D-Fuse SLR, composite
PedalsN/A
ExtrasThru axles, headset, headset spacers
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.

Highlights

With a reengineered Advanced-grade composite frameset that’s significantly lighter than the previous version, the new TCX Advanced Pro offers a smooth, responsive ride quality and high-performance frame stiffness that makes it quick and agile between the tape. From flat-out cyclocross racing to mixed road riding, it’s the smoothest, fastest TCX yet.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Highlights

Geometry

bike diagram
  XSSMMLL
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)49019.350519.952520.754521.555521.9
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)51520.353020.954521.55602257522.6
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1184.61335.21485.81636.41787
Head Tube Angle (degrees)70.7°71.0°71.5°72.0°72.5°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502502
Trail (mm) (inch)70.32.868.32.765.12.661.82.458.62.3
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)100639.6101439.9102040.2103040.6104040.9
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43016.943016.943016.943016.943016.9
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4602.4602.4
Stack (mm) (inch)52520.754021.355621.957222.558923.2
Reach (mm) (inch)36514.437014.637514.838515.239515.6
Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)77530.57883180731.882632.583232.8
Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015.740015.742016.542016.544017.3
Stem Length (mm) (inch)702.8803.1903.51003.91003.9
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.7172.56.8172.56.81756.9
Wheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C

Technologies & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
D-Fuse Technology
OverDrive 2

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.