Skip to main content
{{Cart.NumberOfCartItems}} 0
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Revolt E+ Pro Electric Bike

2020

€4,199

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up in about 7 business days.

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

The product you have selected is currently out of stock in our warehouse but there may be a retailer in your area that has the product in stock. Please contact your Giant retailer for availability.

What is my size?

COMPARE

Share

From city streets to bumpy backroads, this versatile drop-bar E-bike gives you the power to venture far on gravel roads, dirt roads, any route you dream up.

This new E-bike gives you the power to ride from suburban streets to rugged rural backroads with efficiency and control. It’s a great way to experience adventure on ever-changing terrain and feel the freedom to extend your range. The ALUXX SL aluminium frameset has a SyncDrive Pro motor that’s powered by Yamaha. This advanced system delivers smooth acceleration on paved roads, gravel or dirt. It also includes wider tyres and integrated rack mounts so you can customize your adventure with fenders, racks or whatever other adventure accessories you need.

Key Performance Factors

Unlimited adventure

Powerful SyncDrive Pro motor, light and durable ALUXX SL aluminium frame, and smooth-riding tubeless tires give you the ability to ride any road, any route.

Powerful, integrated battery

All-new EnergyPak Smart 375 compact battery delivers 375Wh of pedalling support and is seamlessly integrated into the frame for a sleek overall profile.

Longer range

Long-lasting battery and optional EnergyPak Plus range extender allows you to ride further without running out of power.

Specs
MotorGiant SyncDrive Pro
SensorsGiant PedalPlus 6-sensor technology
DisplayGiant RideControl EVO
BatteryGiant EnergyPak Smart 375, 36V Integrated Lithium-Ion
SizesS, M, ML
ColoursMetallic Army / Olive
FrameALUXX SL aluminum
ForkAdvanced-grade composite, OverDrive2 steerer, 12x100QR
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Connect, 31.8mm
StemGiant Contact
SeatpostGiant D-shape, Composite
SaddleGiant Contact, Neutral
PedalsAluminum Platform
ShiftersShimano GRX 1x11speed
Rear DerailleurShimano GRX
BrakesShimano GRX 160mm hydraulic disc
Brake LeversShimano GRX hydraulic disc
CassetteShimano CS-M7000, 11-42, 11-Speed
ChainKMC e.11 Turbo, EcoProteq
CranksetGiant custom forged by FSA, Mega Tooth 42T
Bottom BracketN/A
RimsGiant eX 2, Tubeless Ready, 700c aluminium
HubsGiant Performance Tracker Road, Sealed Bearing
SpokesSapim E-Lite [r] Race [f], e-bike optimized
TyresGiant Crosscut Gravel 2, 700x45c (622x45), Tubeless Ready, w/o Reflex
ExtrasGiant EnergyPak 6A smart charger
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.

Highlights

This new E-bike gives you the power to ride from suburban streets to rugged rural backroads with efficiency and control. It’s a great way to experience adventure on ever-changing terrain and feel the freedom to extend your range. The ALUXX SL aluminum frameset has a SyncDrive Pro motor that’s powered by Yamaha. This advanced system delivers smooth acceleration on paved roads, gravel or dirt. It also includes wider tires and integrated rack mounts so you can customize your adventure with fenders, racks or whatever other adventure accessories you need.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Highlights

Geometry

bike diagram
  SMML
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)45017.747518.750019.7
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.0°73.0°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)54521.555521.956522.2
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1355.31505.91656.5
Head Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°71.0°71.0°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502
Trail (mm) (inch)68.82.768.82.768.82.7
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)105041.3105541.5106642
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517.945517.945517.9
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8702.8
Stack (mm) (inch)5582257222.558623.1
Reach (mm) (inch)380153801538615.2
Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015.742016.542016.5
Stem Length (mm) (inch)903.5903.51003.9
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71706.7
Wheel Size 700c700c700c

Technologies & Features

Hybrid Cycling Technology
ALUXX SL Aluminum Technology
SyncDrive Pro
RideControl EVO
Smart Assist
Tubeless System

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.