Skip to main content
{{Cart.NumberOfCartItems}} 0
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Revolt Advanced Frameset

2021

€1,499

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up in about 7-10 business days.

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

The product you have selected is currently out of stock in our warehouse but there may be a retailer in your area that has the product in stock. Please contact your Giant retailer for availability.

What is my size?

Please be aware that while we are working hard to deliver orders as normal, you may experience some delay while we ensure the health and safety of all staff that work on behalf of Giant and Liv.

COMPARE

Share

Get ready to crush some gravel. With its lightweight, endurance-friendly composite frame, generous tyre clearance and smooth ride quality, Revolt Advanced lets you ride farther and faster on rough roads, gravel or dirt.

Designed with purpose-built geometry for gravel riding, plus engineered compliance in a lightweight composite frame, the Revolt Advanced is the perfect way to push new limits of speed on variable terrain. A composite fork eats up bumps, and the D-Fuse seatpost absorb shocks and vibrations. The frame is integrated for disc brakes and has clearance for high-volume tyres up to 45mm so you can float through the rough stuff.

Specs
SizesS, M, ML, L, XL
ColoursGloss Chameleon Saturn
FrameAdvanced-Grade Composite, 12x142mm thru-axle, disc
ForkAdvanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive steerer, 12mm thru-axle, disc
ShockN/A
SeatpostGiant D-Fuse SLR, composite
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.

Highlights

Designed with purpose-built geometry for gravel riding, plus engineered compliance in a lightweight composite frame, the Revolt Advanced is the perfect way to push new limits of speed on variable terrain. The frame is integrated for disc brakes and has clearance for high-volume tires up to 45mm so you can float through the rough stuff. Details including the X-Defender downtube protector and smart mount system for racks and accessories give you a head start on any gravel riding mission.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Highlights

Geometry

bike diagram
  SMMLLXL
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)45017.747018.549019.351020.153020.9
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)54021.355021.756522.257522.659023.2
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1355.31505.91656.51807.11957.7
Head Tube Angle (degrees)70.5°70.5°71.0°71.0°71.0°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502502
Trail (mm) (inch)74.12.974.12.970.72.870.72.870.72.8
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)102040.2103140.6103640.8104641.2106241.8
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)42516.742516.742516.742516.742516.7
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8702.8702.8702.8
Stack (mm) (inch)5582257222.558823.160223.761624.3
Reach (mm) (inch)37514.83811538515.239115.440215.8
Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)73428.975229.676830.278630.980331.6
Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)42016.544017.344017.346018.146018.1
Stem Length (mm) (inch)803.1903.51003.91003.91003.9
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1706.7172.56.8172.56.81756.91756.9
Wheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C

Technologies & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
D-Fuse Technology
OverDrive

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.