Skip to main content
{{Cart.NumberOfCartItems}} 0
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

FastRoad E+ EX Pro Electric Bike

2020

€3,299

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up in about 7-10 business days.

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

The product you have selected is currently out of stock in our warehouse but there may be a retailer in your area that has the product in stock. Please contact your Giant retailer for availability.

What is my size?

Please be aware that while we are working hard to deliver orders as normal, you may experience some delay while we ensure the health and safety of all staff that work on behalf of Giant and Liv.

COMPARE

Share

Travel fast in urban environments with this state-of-the-art mobility bike. It features a compact yet powerful motor that gives you smooth and instantaneous pedalling support so you can cruise up hills and ride longer distances.

Featuring a SyncDrive Pro motor that's powered by Yamaha, a long-lasting EnergyPak 375Wh Smart compact battery, and a smooth-riding, lightweight aluminium frame, the FastRoad E+ EX Pro makes every trip faster and more fun. It’s built with a compact SyncDrive Pro motor that delivers smooth and instantaneous power, which blends seamlessly with your own pedaling power so you can ride farther and faster with less effort. It has a lightweight ALUXX SL aluminum frame and an integrated rack, fenders, light mount and kickstand—everything you need for your daily adventures.

Key Performance Factors

Urban travel

This state-of-the-art mobility bike features a SyncDrive Pro motor and a smooth-riding, lightweight aluminium frame equipped with a rack, fenders and kickstand.

Integrated battery

The all-new EnergyPak Smart 375 compact battery delivers 375Wh of power and is smoothly integrated in the frame for sleek design.

Long-lasting power

Option to carry an EnergyPak Plus range extender, which provides 250Wh of additional power.

Specs
MotorGiant SyncDrive Pro
SensorsGiant PedalPlus 6-sensor technology
DisplayGiant RideControl EVO
BatteryGiant EnergyPak Smart 375, 36V Integrated Lithium-Ion
SizesXS, S, M, ML, L, XL
ColoursBlack / Black
FrameALUXX SL aluminum
ForkALUXX SL-grade aluminium, 12x100 thru-axle
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Connect XC Riser 31.8 x 690mm
StemGiant Contact
SeatpostGiant D-shape, Aluminium
SaddleGiant Sport
PedalsAluminum Platform
ShiftersShimano Tiagra, 10-Speed
Front Derailleur-
Rear DerailleurShimano GRX RX400
BrakesShimano BR-MT200, hydraulic disc, 180/160mm
Brake LeversShimano BL-MT201
CassetteShimano Tiagra, 11-36, 10-Speed
ChainKMC e.10 Sport
CranksetForged Alloy minimal Q-factor, 42T
Bottom BracketN/A
RimsGiant eX-2, Tubeless Ready
HubsGiant Performance Tracker Road, Sealed Bearing
SpokesStainless
TyresKenda Kwick Seven.5 27.5 x 2.40 (61-584), 60TPI, w/ reflex
ExtrasGiant EnergyPak 6A fast charger
LightingAxa BlueLine 50 frontAxa Blueline rear
CarrierGiant Rack-It MIK
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.

Highlights

Travel fast in urban environments with this state-of-the-art mobility bike. It features a compact yet powerful motor thatgives you smooth and instantaneous pedaling support so you can cruise up hills and ride longer distances. Featuring a SyncDrive Pro motor that's powered by Yamaha, a long-lasting EnergyPak 375Wh Smart compact battery, and a smoothriding, lightweight aluminum frame, the FastRoad E+ EX Pro makes every trip faster and more fun. The power generated by the compact SyncDrive Pro motor blends seamlessly with your own pedaling power so you can ride farther and faster with less effort. It also features our D-Fuse aluminum seatpost for smooth-riding compliance and an integrated rack, fenders, front light and kickstand—everything you need for your daily adventures.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Highlights

Geometry

bike diagram
  MMLLXL
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)47518.750019.752520.755021.7
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.0°73.0°72.5°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)55021.757022.459023.261024
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1204.71405.51606.31857.3
Head Tube Angle (degrees)72.0°72.0°72.0°72.0°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8451.8
Trail (mm) (inch)682.7682.7682.7682.7
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)104141105541.5107642.4109042.9
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517.945517.945517.945517.9
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8702.8702.8
Stack (mm) (inch)57122.559023.26092463324.9
Reach (mm) (inch)3811538915.340415.941016.1
Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)69027.269027.269027.269027.2
Stem Length (mm) (inch)803.1803.1903.5903.5
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71706.71706.7
Wheel Size 27,5"27,5"27,5"27,5"

Technologies & Features

ALUXX SL Aluminum Technology
Hybrid Cycling Technology
RideControl EVO
SyncDrive Pro
Smart Assist

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.